Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Dunstable 4ths on Sun 14 Jun 2009 at 2:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won By 23 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
193

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Dodds Caught  9
Martin King Caught  7
Damien Pitt Not Out  73
Liam Roads Caught  0 1 2
Wesley Strecker Caught  11
Pratik Bhattacharya Not Out  39
Robert Bartlett  
Imran Khan  
Matt Greaves   2
Parminder Bains  
Steve Greaves  

Dunstable 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Small5.0111111.002.20
Robins5.001100.002.20
Ellis5.021829.003.60
Swaroop5.0113113.002.60
Gulzer5.02800.001.60
Gower5.02700.001.40
W.Gower5.021200.002.40
H.Gower5.011600.003.20
R.Tommey3.002000.006.67
C.Tommey3.003900.0013.00

Dunstable 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Ellis Caught  7
H.Carr Caught  44
T.Gower Bowled  53
W.Gower Caught  8
C.Tommey Caught  1
Swaroop Lbw  30
D.Small Bowled  0
H.Gower Bowled  0
K.Gulzer Stumped  0
A.Robins Stumped  0
R.Tommey Not Out  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parminder Bains7.0024124.003.43
Wesley Strecker8.031900.002.37
Martin King6.0022211.003.67
Matt Greaves5.002337.674.60
Steve Greaves4.30942.252.00

  • Umpire :
    D. Wallace
  • Scorer :