Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v L.C.R.C.C. on Sun 28 Jun 2009 at 2:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 135 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

L.C.R.C.C. Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
254 (0.0 overs)
     
Farhan Caught  91
Zohaib Caught  51
Assad Retired Not Out  15
Imran Lbw  36
Zaheer Caught  1
Mazhar Not Out  26
Jerry Bowled  5
Zubain Not Out  19
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan5.013400.006.80
Andy Sheldon7.013400.004.86
Aaron Salmon4.002000.005.00
Parminder Bains9.004500.005.00
Robert Bartlett5.0032216.006.40
Matt Greaves3.002500.008.33
Damien Pitt3.0034134.0011.33
Steve Greaves3.001527.505.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
119

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Dodds Bowled  5 1
Martin King Caught  4
Damien Pitt Bowled  3 2
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  12
Imran Khan Lbw  4
Andy Sheldon Bowled  20
Robert Bartlett Caught  20
Parminder Bains Caught  5
Aaron Salmon Bowled  0
Steve Greaves Not Out  2
Matt Greaves   Absent Ill

L.C.R.C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jerry8.011042.501.25
Farhan4.001600.004.00
Iqbal8.0324212.003.00
Zaheer4.00616.001.50
Mazhar6.021025.001.67
Salim3.001000.003.33
Azim4.003300.008.25

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :