Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Yeading on Sun 09 May 2010 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yeading Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
267 (0.0 overs)
     
Benn Caught  12
Kashif Caught  70
Hash Bowled  2
Bill Run out  62
Majid Bowled  32
Marlon Caught  9
Asad Caught  38
Javad Caught  16
John Not Out  1
Imran Not Out  1
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker8.0156228.007.00
Andy Sheldon8.0143143.005.37
Matt Greaves8.0040140.005.00
Paul Daly5.0050150.0010.00
Alan Dell7.0041141.005.86
Robert Bartlett4.0030130.007.50

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin King Caught  14
Wesley Strecker Caught  20 1
Damien Pitt Lbw  24 1
Paul Daly Caught  11 1 1
Richard Thompson Lbw  9
Andy Peattie Caught  21
Alan Dell Not Out  12
Robert Bartlett Bowled  0
Matt Greaves Caught  4
Andy Sheldon Not Out  0 1
Rory Johnston   1

Yeading Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asad7.021000.001.43
Javad8.0140140.005.00
Marlon8.0123211.502.88
Steve4.02221.000.50
John8.013300.100.38
Imran5.001300.030.20

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :