Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Holyport 2 on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at 2:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holyport 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
253 (0.0 overs)
     
P.Price Caught  36
K.Baillie Caught  146
J.Pajwani Stumped  37
D.Harris Not Out  33
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker8.005800.007.25
Nick Hitchcock5.021200.002.40
Farhan Khan5.013100.006.20
Imran Khan7.0215115.002.14
James Willard6.005100.008.50
Nick Thomas3.003400.0011.33
Andy Sheldon3.5021121.005.48
Matt Greaves2.0020120.0010.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
254

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin King Bowled  26 1
Wesley Strecker Bowled  97
Damien Pitt Caught  2
James Willard Run out  0
Roger Nunn Bowled  0 1
Nick Thomas Caught  13
Nick Hitchcock Caught  38
Matt Greaves Lbw  31
Farhan Khan Not Out  22 1
Imran Khan Not Out  5
Andy Sheldon  

Holyport 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hawkins2.002700.0013.50
Pearce4.003400.008.50
Kas6.1137218.506.00
Kirby10.0424212.002.40
Pajwani5.003500.007.00
Cox10.0253317.675.30
Deenett3.003100.0010.33
Pyle1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :
    Us