Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Ebury Strollers on Sun 20 Jun 2010 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ebury Strollers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
272 (0.0 overs)
     
Hussain Lbw  137
Geere Bowled  31
Blackman Caught  34
Barwick Bowled  0
Sudip Caught  3
Grover Stumped  5
Holliday Stumped  12
Lawless Caught  0
Hussain Not Out  4
Grover Not Out  0
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker8.015600.007.00
Martin King5.024600.009.20
Nick Hitchcock4.012300.005.75
Pratik Bhattacharya3.001700.005.67
Andy Hitchcock8.003849.504.75
Damien Pitt10.0158319.335.80
Andy Sheldon3.0020120.006.67

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
219

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin King Caught  14
James Bee Caught  37 2
Damien Pitt Caught  30 1
Wesley Strecker Not Out  103 1
Andy Hitchcock Bowled  8
Liam Roads Bowled  5
Pratik Bhattacharya Not Out  14 1
Andy Peattie  
Steve Rodwell  
Nick Hitchcock  
Andy Sheldon  

Ebury Strollers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grover9.023400.003.78
Hussain6.003300.005.50
Lawless5.0019119.003.80
Blackman4.002500.006.25
Holliday5.0027127.005.40
Sudip4.0025125.006.25
Geere2.001728.508.50
Hussain3.003500.0011.67

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :