Scorecard

Amersham 2 v Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 11 Jul 2010 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amersham 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
213 (0.0 overs)
     
Coles Bowled  26
Dollymore Bowled  17
Gray Bowled  53
Adams Not Out  62
Ayling Caught  18
Marsh Not Out  9
Thomas  
Lloyd  
Davies  
Turney  
Allum  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan10.0135217.503.50
Marcus Cunningham5.004500.009.00
Farhan Khan5.0126126.005.20
Matt Greaves10.005300.005.30
Andy Sheldon6.0124124.004.00
Steve Greaves4.002200.005.50

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
126

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Greaves Caught  14
Matt Greaves Caught  7
Damien Pitt Not Out  36 1
Roger Nunn Lbw  0
Pratik Bhattacharya Run out  23
Andy Peattie Bowled  16
Farhan Khan Not Out  8
Imran Khan  
Rory Johnston  
Marcus Cunningham  
Andy Sheldon  

Amersham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turney8.051125.501.38
Allum8.0326126.003.25
Lloyd5.002300.004.60
Davies4.011400.003.50
Coles6.002800.004.67
Marsh6.0111111.001.83

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :
    Us