Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Dorchester-On-Thames on Sun 22 Aug 2010 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
271

(0.0 overs)
    
David Brooker Caught  11 1
Jon Witney Caught  4
Tim Brooker Retired Not Out  117
Wesley Strecker Bowled  109 1
Roger Nunn Lbw  11 1
Laurence Brooker Not Out  2
Matt Greaves  
Pratik Bhattacharya  
Craig Williams  
Imran Khan  
Andy Sheldon  

Dorchester-On-Thames Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hyde7.0040140.005.71
Sharman6.0135135.005.83
Neale9.006700.007.44
Ayres8.013900.004.88
Rippington4.002800.007.00
Upton5.4041220.507.24
Andrew2.00800.004.00

Dorchester-On-Thames Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
192 (0.0 overs)
     
Andrew Caught  33
Sharman Caught  4
Redhead Caught  100
Hyde Not Out  19
Neal Caught  19
Airs Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Brooker10.0338138.003.80
Imran Khan7.003200.004.57
Andy Sheldon6.031600.002.67
David Brooker6.011600.002.67
Matt Greaves11.0042314.003.82
Craig Williams1.001300.0013.00
Pratik Bhattacharya6.011700.002.83

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :