Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Slough 3 on Sat 11 Jun 2011 at 1:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
226

(0.0 overs)
    
Jon Witney Bowled  1
Wesley Strecker Caught  56
Martin King Caught  11
Pratik Bhattacharya Run out  1 1
Adam Morton Bowled  94
Laurence Brooker Bowled  27
Damien Pitt Lbw  9
Craig Williams Caught  9
Imran Khan Not Out  4 1
Steve Greaves Not Out  1 2
Andy Sheldon  

Slough 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pavin3.002600.008.67
Dani12.0431131.002.58
Malshet7.022600.003.71
Mustafa18.0361512.203.39
Honey6.012800.004.67
Goutham4.0031131.007.75
Ammo2.001100.005.50

Slough 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
227 (0.0 overs)
     
S Jetty Caught  77
Pavin Caught  41
Iqbul Bowled  51
Gouthon Lbw  2
Noor Caught  18
S kazim Not Out  13
Ghanshyam Lbw  5
Honey Caught  6
Murdazd Bowled  3
Daniel Not Out  2
Ammo  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Sheldon3.003000.0010.00
Steve Greaves11.3330215.002.61
Wesley Strecker12.0255318.334.58
Laurence Brooker4.003500.008.75
Imran Khan9.003500.003.89
Damien Pitt7.0035311.675.00

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :