Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Sonning 2 on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 12:30
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sonning 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
Smith b  L.Brooker 8
Wright ct  Peattie b.Sheldon 8
Bathija ct  Morton b.Khan 36
Ahamed ct  Strecker b.Sheldon 16
Razzack b  Greaves 3
Roberts ct  Strecker b.D.Brooker 31
Thorpe Not Out  26
Hill Not Out  10
Alluri  
Kennely  
Hill  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Brooker6.0018118.003.00
Andy Sheldon11.0235311.673.18
Steve Greaves10.0031131.003.10
Adam Morton3.001800.006.00
Imran Khan4.0016116.004.00
David Brooker4.0020120.005.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
151

(0.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker Caught  21 2
David Brooker Caught  4
Pratik Bhattacharya Run out  43
Adam Morton Caught  32 1
Laurence Brooker Bowled  2
Matt Greaves Bowled  0
Andy Peattie Caught  0 1
Damien Pitt Not Out  1
Steve Greaves Not Out  14
Imran Khan  
Andy Sheldon  

Sonning 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Razzack1.3445411.2530.00
Kennely5.0032132.006.40
Bathija3.001500.005.00
Ahamed9.0333133.003.67
Roberts2.001000.005.00