Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v Slough 5 on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won By 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Slough 5 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130 (0.0 overs)
     
Kashfi Bowled  38
Janaid Caught  2
Hashmi Bowled  8
Ali Bowled  0
Imran Bowled  6
Majid Bowled  28
Shakeel Bowled  16
Haider Bowled  4
Janad Bowled  2
Raza Not Out  18
Omar Bowled  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Gunnell15.0174514.804.93
Farhan Khan7.0034217.004.86
Graham Linger7.401936.332.48

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
James Willard Caught  9
Graham Linger Lbw  35
Martin King Bowled  19
Farhan Khan Caught  17
Steve Rodwell Lbw  6
Paul Daly Bowled  5
Matt Gunnell Not Out  28
Roger Nunn Bowled  3
Andrew Pitt Not Out  0 1
Kevin Dodds  
Graeme Pitt  

Slough 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shakeel8.2328214.003.36
Raza5.012400.004.80
Majid4.011400.003.50
Janad8.0119119.002.37
Omar8.0230310.003.75
Kashif4.02717.001.75