Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Malling on Sun 19 Jun 2011 at 1:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
179

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Greaves Bowled  4
Wesley Strecker Bowled  0 1
Damien Pitt Caught  22 1
Roger Nunn Bowled  9
Liam Roads Caught  39
Martin King Lbw  46
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  8
Imran Khan Stumped  11 1
James Willard Caught  6
Marcus Cunningham Bowled  1
Andy Sheldon Not Out  4

Malling Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elson8.0034217.004.25
Ramsey13.0252317.334.00
Jempson7.0132216.004.57
Gosney8.0127127.003.38
Utteridge4.011200.003.00
Goff2.00717.003.50
Alexander1.00515.005.00

Malling Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
113 (0.0 overs)
     
Utteridge ct  Khan b.Strecker 20
Gurton b  Cunningham 24
Paton b  Khan 17
Elson ct  Pitt b.Sheldon 5
Alexander b  Khan 1
Ramsay ct  Strecker b.Khan 5
Hill b  Greaves 0
Jempson b  Greaves 5
Goff b  Greaves 0
Gosney Not Out  12
Goff Not Out  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker6.0022122.003.67
Marcus Cunningham7.0043143.006.14
Imran Khan6.04832.671.33
Andy Sheldon3.00818.002.67
James Willard5.001600.003.20
Matt Greaves5.04230.670.40
Damien Pitt1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :