Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Brooklands on Sun 22 May 2011 at 1:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
206

(0.0 overs)
    
Jon Witney Bowled  36
Matt Greaves Bowled  23
Wesley Strecker Caught  65 1
Damien Pitt Bowled  0
Roger Nunn Caught  13
Rory Johnston Stumped  2
Pratik Bhattacharya Not Out  39
James Willard Bowled  19
Marcus Cunningham Bowled  3
Andy Sheldon Run out  0
A.N. Other  

Brooklands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Ming14.0065321.674.64
Payne9.0045145.005.00
Deitch6.0037218.506.17
Woodhouse4.0123123.005.75
Cox3.0029129.009.67
J.Ming1.00200.002.00

Brooklands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
209 (0.0 overs)
     
K.Woodhouse Not Out  78
P.Channon lbw  b.Cunningham 7
H.Patel ct  Strecker b.Greaves 13
A.Deitch lbw  b.Witney 19
N.Payne Not Out  33
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker10.023400.003.40
Marcus Cunningham11.0429129.002.64
Matt Greaves8.0141141.005.13
Andy Sheldon6.02900.001.50
Jon Witney6.0023123.003.83
Damien Pitt2.01200.001.00
James Willard4.003000.007.50

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :
    Us