Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Farnham Common on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 1:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Common Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
231 (0.0 overs)
     
H.Malik Caught  91
K.Knickless Caught  2
D.Sandford Lbw  0
B.Tadman Bowled  84
N.Sondgar Bowled  1
G.Shahad Run out  4
E.Bujakowski Caught  3
M.Artaz Caught  15
M.Hind Not Out  12
C.Mouster Bowled  0
M.Ali Not Out  4

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan5.0121121.004.20
Andy Sheldon7.0044144.006.29
Wesley Strecker2.002300.0011.50
Steve Greaves15.0251225.503.40
Adam Morton7.003800.005.43
Matt Greaves9.0250412.505.56

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Pratik Bhattacharya Run out  4 2
Wesley Strecker Caught  17 1
David Brooker Bowled  17
Adam Morton Caught  38
Laurence Brooker Bowled  55
Andrew Pitt Not Out  39
Steve Greaves Lbw  0 1
Imran Khan  
Jon Witney  
Matt Greaves   1
Andy Sheldon  

Farnham Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Hind7.003400.004.86
M.Ali11.0348148.004.36
G.Shahad8.0231215.503.87
M.Artez11.0135135.003.18
B.Tadman3.002000.006.67
H.Malik5.0017117.003.40

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :