Scorecard

Burnham 4 v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 12 May 2012 at 1pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 188 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
23
278 (47.5 overs)
     
S.Baig Caught  11
D.Bryan Bowled  60
K.Ali Bowled  34
N.Baig Not Out  112
T.Fuller Caught  30
F.Riaz Bowled  8
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Gunnell7.0133133.004.71
Farhan Khan6.003000.005.00
Rory Johnston5.002700.005.40
Matt Greaves7.0032132.004.57
Alistair Bee9.0145145.005.00
James Willard4.002800.007.00
Graham Linger6.014100.006.83
Graeme Pitt3.5035217.509.13

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 1b  
for 10 wickets
20
90

(32.0 overs)
    
Graham Linger Bowled  4
Matt Greaves Lbw  7 1
James Willard Bowled  4
Paul Daly Bowled  0
Farhan Khan Bowled  23
Steve Rodwell Caught  0
Matt Gunnell Bowled  0 1
Andrew Pitt Not Out  19
Rory Johnston Bowled  4
Alistair Bee Caught  1
Graeme Pitt Caught  8

Burnham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Williams7.022263.673.14
I.Fareed7.012500.003.57
I.Mahmood9.031936.332.11
A.Raja6.031200.002.00
A.Riajaz3.001125.503.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Franks