Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Berkhamstead CC on Sun 20 May 2012 at 2.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamstead CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
9
172 (40.0 overs)
     
lewis Stumped  58
wallington Bowled  0
schan Caught  12
dent Bowled  18
smith Bowled  32
barnett Caught  8
patel Caught  21
campbell Not Out  13
machon Bowled  1
peplon Not Out  1
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan8.0234134.004.25
Farhan Khan8.0122122.002.75
Wesley Strecker4.0112112.003.00
James Willard8.003900.004.88
Alistair Bee8.0226213.003.25
Matt Greaves4.0033311.008.25

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 7b 5lb 
for 1 wickets
16
173

(34.0 overs)
    
Andy Peattie  
Matt Greaves Run out  19
Farhan Khan  
James Bee   1
James Willard  
Alistair Bee  
Pratik Bhattacharya Not Out  32 1
Wesley Strecker Not Out  106 1
Damien Pitt   1
Imran Khan  
Martin King  

Berkhamstead CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
smith3.001700.005.67
pratt3.001700.005.67
patel6.001400.002.33
schan6.001900.003.17
Barnett8.004200.005.25
campbell1.001100.0011.00
dent6.003500.005.83
lewis1.00600.006.00