Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Chesham on Sun 15 Jul 2012 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b  
for 5 wickets
9
126

(58.0 overs)
    
Roger Nunn  
Steve Greaves Not Out  33 2
Matt Greaves Caught  13
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  13
James Willard Bowled  8
James Bee Caught  21 1
Imran Khan Not Out  8
Farhan Khan Lbw  19 1
James Scully  
Alistair Bee  
Nick Hitchcock  

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
marote7.0130215.004.29
fowler7.031800.002.57
mckinlay8.0122211.002.75
royals20.0933133.001.65
ratnavel16.062200.001.38

Chesham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 7b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
17
210 (50.2 overs)
     
hughes Bowled  65
turner Bowled  4
swain Caught  14
woodward Caught  1
mckinlay Caught  0
white Bowled  0
wood Lbw  27
royals Not Out  57
fowler Caught  22
morite Not Out  3
ratnavel  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan12.2260415.004.86
Nick Hitchcock8.0028214.003.50
Alistair Bee10.013500.003.50
James Scully7.002600.003.71
James Willard6.0030215.005.00
Farhan Khan7.002000.002.86