Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v West Wycombe on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 1.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
10
294

(40.0 overs)
    
Andy Peattie Not Out  14
Matt Greaves Caught  43
Steve Greaves   1
James Bee Stumped  151
Alistair Bee Caught  5
Imran Khan   2
Farhan Khan Stumped  48
Matthew Stoodley  
Pratik Bhattacharya Stumped  20 1
Dan Rawson  
Andy Rawson Caught  4

West Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
evans8.0052152.006.50
barrow8.005700.007.13
narwaz4.003700.009.25
ryan5.0044144.008.80
joy8.013900.004.88
williams3.003000.0010.00
stoodley3.001936.336.33
gibson1.00919.009.00

West Wycombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
18
147 (31.0 overs)
     
biffa Bowled  2
ryan Caught  70
joy Caught  14
narwaz Caught  0
gibson Run out  1
williams Bowled  27
evans Bowled  10
barrow Caught  1
stoodley Not Out  0
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan6.012100.003.50
Alistair Bee8.0041313.675.13
Dan Rawson4.002100.005.25
Andy Rawson5.001326.502.60
Matt Greaves6.0125125.004.17
Farhan Khan2.0010110.005.00