Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Slough 3 on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 12.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
260

(52.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker ct  Ali 55 8
Matt Greaves lbw  Mustafa 28 5
Pratik Bhattacharya lbw  Mustafa 10 1
James Bee Not Out  96 16 2
Mark Shimmin lbw  Sohail 15 1
Farhan Khan ct  Mustafa 24 4
Andy Hitchcock ct  Mustafa 4
Alistair Bee b  Mustafa 0
Laurence Brooker b  Mustafa 6 1
Steve Greaves Not Out  2
Imran Khan  

Slough 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali20.0282182.004.10
Sohal11.0062162.005.64
Mustafa19.0085614.174.47
Sami2.001200.006.00

Slough 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
204 (48.0 overs)
     
Bhatti b  Strecker 31
Sami ct  Strecker 18
Pami b  Hitchcock 43
Baig b  Khan 35
Khan ct  Greaves 2
Asgar lbw  Greaves 6
Mustafa Not Out  39
Ali b  Shimmin 17
Ghazi lbw  Shimmin 2
Hamza lbw  Bee 0
Ritesh Not Out  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Bee5.0032132.006.40
Mark Shimmin7.0122211.003.14
Laurence Brooker5.001900.003.80
Wesley Strecker5.0120210.004.00
Imran Khan6.0140140.006.67
Andy Hitchcock14.0236136.002.57
Steve Greaves6.0123211.503.83