Scorecard

Harefield 3 v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 12.30pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
217 (48.0 overs)
     
Cokeley ct  Brooker 8
Jordaan st  Greaves 124
Seymour lbw  Hitchcock 1
O'Hara lbw  Hitchcock 0
Collett ct  Brooker 1
Day b  Bee 4
Verway ct  Bee 6
Ramniccal ct  Strecker 26
McLeod b  Brooker 14
Marsh st  Strecker 4
Woodcock Not Out  10

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker8.0139219.504.88
Laurence Brooker9.0334311.333.78
Andy Hitchcock10.0132216.003.20
Alistair Bee9.0445222.505.00
Imran Khan4.012000.005.00
Steve Greaves8.0228128.003.50

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173

(38.1 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker st  Verway 33 23 6 1 143.48 1
Matt Greaves b  Ramniccal 0 1
Pratik Bhattacharya ct  McLeod 44 10
James Bee ct  Verway 2 1 2
Farhan Khan b  Ramniccal 21 15 4 140.0
Laurence Brooker b  Marsh 12 3
Andy Hitchcock ct  McLeod 12 3
Steve Greaves b  Marsh 0
Alistair Bee ct  Woodcock 24 6
Imran Khan Not Out  4 1
David Brooker b  Ramniccal 5 1

Harefield 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramniccal11.1443314.333.85
Verway6.0041220.506.83
Cokeley2.00900.004.50
McLeod7.0222211.003.14
Marsh8.0147223.505.88
Woodcock4.02313.000.75