Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chiswick & Latymer 3 on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 1.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chiswick & Latymer 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
7
215 (45.0 overs)
     
Buddhika ct  Linger 70
Wedlock ct  M. Gunnell 2
Wadwa ct  M. Gunnell 8
Bamead ct  Linger 21
Brydon Run out  6
Tomar ct  G. Pitt 21
Bluefontaine Not Out  38
Sadiq ct  G. Pitt 18
Sawhney Not Out  24
Seneveretine  
Singh  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Gunnell14.0151225.503.64
Chris Boden6.003600.006.00
Graham Linger16.0170235.004.38
Graeme Pitt9.0154227.006.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 10b  
for 10 wickets
13
135

(43.5 overs)
    
Andrew Pitt Lbw  2 1
Martin King Caught  13 2
Chris Boden Stumped  4 1
Damien Pitt Lbw  12 2 1
Graham Linger Bowled  24 5 1
Andy Peattie Caught  12 3
Kevin Dodds Bowled  0
Matt Gunnell Stumped  33 7 1
Paul Daly Bowled  22 3 1
Dan Blundell Bowled  0 1
Graeme Pitt Not Out  0

Chiswick & Latymer 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seneveretine13.062538.331.92
Sadiq11.0350316.674.55
Bluefontaine9.0232216.003.56
Tomar3.02400.001.33
Singh4.001200.003.00
Wedlock2.01200.001.00
Sawhney1.51010.000.00