Scorecard

Cublington v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 May 2013 at 1.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
27
151

(45.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker ct  Knight 3
Matt Greaves lbw  Watson 7 1
Ryan McGuinness ct  Sayers 70 9 2
Pratik Bhattacharya ct  Watson 0 1
Laurence Brooker b  Stewart 18 2
David Brooker ct  Inglis 5 1
Chris Boden ct  Sayers 2
Alistair Bee ct  Inglis 5 1
Steve Greaves ct  Sayers 11 1
Imran Khan   2
Liam Barnard  

Cublington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Knight9.0318118.002.00
Watson7.011226.001.71
Godfrey9.042700.003.00
Stewart9.0231131.003.44
Inglis6.0124212.004.00
Sayers5.002337.674.60

Cublington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
16
157 (25.0 overs)
     
Sears ct  Brooker 0
Baines Run out  12
Webb Not Out  118
Taylor Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Brooker4.0125125.006.25
Wesley Strecker4.012000.005.00
Steve Greaves6.013500.005.83
Alistair Bee6.012200.003.67
Imran Khan3.003000.0010.00
Chris Boden2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
    D Wallace
  • Scorer :