Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Cricket Society on Sun 05 May 2013 at 2.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
80

(16.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker Bowled  22 2 1
Matt Greaves Not Out  5
Pratik Bhattacharya Caught  3
Damien Pitt Lbw  0
James Bee Caught  23 4 1
Andy Peattie Caught  0
James Willard Caught  2
Farhan Khan Not Out  16
Alistair Bee  
Matthew Stoodley  
Barnaby Pepin  

Cricket Society Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cricket Society Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 15b  
for 10 wickets
19
79 (28.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker6.031427.002.33
Farhan Khan6.041142.751.83
Barnaby Pepin6.0116116.002.67
Alistair Bee5.03616.001.20
Matthew Stoodley3.001700.005.67
James Willard2.12020.000.00