Scorecard

Gerrards Cross v Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w  
for 10 wickets
13
166

(35.3 overs)
    
Imran Khan Bowled  6 1
Matt Greaves Lbw  20 4
Damien Pitt Caught  5 1
Ryan McGuinness Bowled  24 3
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  28 4
James Bee Caught  17 4 1
Andy Peattie Caught  12 3
Farhan Khan Caught  38 5 2
Nick Hitchcock Caught  2 1
James Scully Not Out  0
Rory Johnston Caught  1

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 7b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
23
170 (31.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Johnston5.011400.002.80
Imran Khan6.0220210.003.33
Farhan Khan7.004000.005.71
Nick Hitchcock8.0242142.005.25
James Scully4.0028128.007.00
James Bee1.401600.009.60