Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Simmons CC on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
24
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Barnaby Pepin Caught  5 1
Matt Greaves Caught  21 3
Matthew Stoodley Bowled  0
Pratik Bhattacharya Caught  57 9
James Bee Caught  55 8
Andy Peattie Caught  5 1
James Scully Not Out  6
James Willard Bowled  0 2
Matt Gunnell Bowled  20
Imran Khan Not Out  19 2 1
Farhan Khan Caught  7 1 1

Simmons CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Simmons CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
12
218 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan8.031600.002.00
James Scully8.0140140.005.00
Barnaby Pepin4.004100.0010.25
James Willard6.0040140.006.67
Matt Gunnell8.0043314.335.37
Farhan Khan6.002847.004.67

  • Umpire :
    Steve Gunnell
  • Scorer :