Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Stokenchurch on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 2.00pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
20
260

(40.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker Caught  0 1
Matt Greaves Caught  0
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  43 10 1
James Bee Not Out  126 19
James Willard Bowled  24 3 1
Rory Johnston Bowled  10 2
Alistair Bee Not Out  27 4
Andy Peattie Caught  4
Matt Gunnell Run out  6
Farhan Khan Caught  0 1
Imran Khan  

Stokenchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stokenchurch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
131 (37.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan8.022100.002.63
Rory Johnston6.021226.002.00
Alistair Bee8.012955.803.63
Wesley Strecker7.002200.003.14
Farhan Khan4.5123211.504.76
Matt Gunnell4.0018118.004.50

  • Umpire :
    steve gunnell
  • Scorer :