Scorecard

Farnham Common v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
291

(52.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker ct  Crighton 0
Matt Greaves b  Iqbal 3 1
Pratik Bhattacharya ct  Brown 95 9
James Bee ct  Crighton 135 18 2
Damien Pitt ct  Wagstaff 4
James Willard ct  Wagstaff 20 2
Laurence Brooker ct  Crighton 21
Andy Peattie Not Out  9
Simon Dawes  
Imran Khan  
Steve Greaves  

Farnham Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iqbal6.0119119.003.17
Crighton11.0070323.336.36
Dibsall F10.005400.005.40
Dibsall I10.013700.003.70
Kunicki3.002200.007.33
Wagstaff8.0052226.006.50
Brown4.0032132.008.00

Farnham Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
197 (48.0 overs)
     
Durani lbw  Greaves 30
Kunicki st  Brooker 11
Dibsall st  Greaves 8
Mohammed Run out  0
Brown b  Khan 89
Imran ct  Greaves 0
Penton b  Greaves 45
Wagstaff Not Out  0
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker11.014400.004.00
Laurence Brooker11.0247147.004.27
Imran Khan10.0138138.003.80
Steve Greaves12.023949.753.25
James Willard4.001900.004.75