Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Theale & Tilehurst on Sat 19 Apr 2014 at 1.30pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won by 127 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
294

(44.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker ct  Osbourne 46 9
Matt Greaves b  Ducros 15 1 1
Pratik Bhattacharya b  Sankara 10 1 2
James Bee st  Wigmore 75 8 2
Damien Pitt ct  Sankara 12 1
Farhan Khan ct  Parcell 14 3
Alistair Bee ct  Reid 38 4 3
Laurence Brooker Not Out  28 2
Imran Khan Not Out  16 3
Nick Hitchcock  
Steve Greaves  

Theale & Tilehurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
DuCros9.0031131.003.44
Reid8.0059159.007.38
Sankaran8.0136218.004.50
Osbourne4.0027127.006.75
Parcell9.0052152.005.78
TK3.004300.0014.33
Wigmore3.0020120.006.67

Theale & Tilehurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (44.0 overs)
     
Malik ct  Brooker 5
Codd b  Brooker 80
Osbourne ct  Bee 18
Stroud b  Bee 0
Wigmore b  Greaves 12
Shotter lbw  Greaves 3
TK b  Hitchcock 0
Sankaran ct  M Greaves 4
DuCros ct  Pitt 12
Parcell ct  Brooker 15
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker7.031200.001.71
Laurence Brooker7.021836.002.57
Imran Khan6.003300.005.50
Alistair Bee8.0034217.004.25
Steve Greaves4.011326.503.25
Nick Hitchcock4.01515.001.25
Matt Greaves3.0013113.004.33
Farhan Khan3.011100.003.67
Damien Pitt2.0017117.008.50