Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Chearsley CC on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 2pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won 154 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 8b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
226

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Greaves Caught  57 10
Damien Pitt Not Out  63 7 2
James Bee Caught  0 1
Wesley Strecker Bowled  24 4 1
Olly Blundell Bowled  8 1
Rory Johnston  
Nick Hitchcock Not Out  18 1 1
Pratik Bhattacharya Caught  16 2
Anthony Joseph  
James Willard Lbw  23 1 2 2
Matthew Stoodley  

Chearsley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chearsley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
70 (21.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Johnston5.02414.000.80
Wesley Strecker7.011762.832.43
James Willard4.0017117.004.25
Nick Hitchcock2.0011111.005.50
Matthew Stoodley2.00500.002.50
Anthony Joseph1.00900.009.00