Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bradenham CC on Sun 24 Aug 2014 at 2pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 6b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
33
223

(40.0 overs)
    
Laurence Brooker Caught  6 1
Matt Greaves Bowled  54 10 2
James Bee Caught  16 3 1
Farhan Khan Caught  40 6 1 1
James Willard Not Out  48 5 1 1
Jacob John Byerley Not Out  6 1 2
James Scully Lbw  0
Imran Khan Stumped  11
Anthony Joseph  
Matthew Stoodley  
Olly Blundell Bowled  8 2

Bradenham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bradenham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
172 (34.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olly Blundell4.4027213.505.79
Imran Khan4.0310110.002.50
Matthew Stoodley4.002739.006.75
Laurence Brooker6.012900.004.83
James Scully5.012237.334.40
Anthony Joseph4.011400.003.50
James Bee4.0030130.007.50
James Willard3.01818.002.67