Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v Farnham Common 3 on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 1pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Common 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
183 (46.2 overs)
     
G.Gallaway b  Sheldon 12
I.Glanvillle ct  Hitchcock b.Sheldon 3
A.Ryan b  M.Bowles 22
T.Burge b  M.Bowles 0
S.Williams b  Khan 6
M.Stearn ct  Byerley b.Knights 18
A.Hansen run out  (Knights) 5
S.Ansam b  Knights 26
S.Irvine b  Johnston 36
M.Gaute b  M.Bowles 16
I.Burge Not Out  3

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Bowles8.011133.671.38
Andy Sheldon21.01138219.001.81
Imran Khan6.0240140.006.67
Nick Hitchcock3.004100.0013.67
Zak Knights4.0023211.505.75
Rory Johnston4.0016116.004.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
27w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
31
177

(42.2 overs)
    
Mark Bowles Bowled  26 5
Joe Bowles Bowled  0
Imran Khan Caught  20 4
Andy Peattie Bowled  18 3
Nick Hitchcock Caught  30 6 1
Rory Johnston Caught  1
John Slevin Bowled  34 2
Zak Knights Bowled  11 2
Jacob John Byerley Not Out  0 1
Tom Wilmington Caught  4 1
Andy Sheldon Lbw  0

Farnham Common 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Galloway5.011000.002.00
I.Burge10.012254.402.20
L.Burge7.022700.003.86
Goute10.0152317.335.20
Ansam6.031400.002.33
Aryan5.011500.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Us
  • Scorer :
    D.Wallace