Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v NPL Teddington 3 on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

NPL Teddington 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
9
121 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Whilton ct  Pitt b.Z.Knights 65
B.Gallifent ct  S.Knights b.C.Barnard 6
T.Dawson b  Z.Knights 0
R.Wooster b  Sheldon 1
C.Gallifent ct  S.Knights b.Scully 23
B.Scott ct  C.Barnard b.Scully 9
L.Gallifent ct  Blundell b.Scully 4
B.Hatch ct  C.Barnard b.Scully 1
D.Henderson Not Out  4
T.Sullivan ct  Pitt b.Scully 0
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Sheldon20.0737137.001.85
Charlie Barnard7.0144144.006.29
Zak Knights5.03522.501.00
James Scully8.013156.203.87

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 11b  
for 2 wickets
19
123

(29.2 overs)
    
Damien Pitt Bowled  21 3 2
Dan Blundell Not Out  59 9 1 1
Zak Knights Lbw  9 1
James Scully Not Out  15 3
Paul Johnson  
Liam Barnard  
Stuart Knights   2
Charlie Barnard   2
Joshua Pocock  
Andy Sheldon  
Sam Johnson  

NPL Teddington 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Whilton8.022200.002.75
Gallifent5.212600.004.88
Sullivan5.0113113.002.60
Dawson4.001600.004.00
Henderson5.0011111.002.20
Wooster2.002400.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    Us :(
  • Scorer :
    US :(