Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Theale & Tilehurst on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 1.30pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theale & Tilehurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162 (38.5 overs)
     
Stephen b  Bee 47
Ahmed ct  Strecker 0
Singh st  Hitchcock 17
Martin lbw  Vineeth 12
Jamil b  Vineeth 14
Durie ct  Greaves 0
TK st  Greaves 5
Wigmore Run out  1
Brown ct  Bee 10
Cook b  Bee 12
Dimmock Not Out  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker5.0111111.002.20
Laurence Brooker5.002700.005.40
Nick Hitchcock4.0118118.004.50
Ben Jacobs4.001600.004.00
Alistair Bee7.522337.672.94
Steve Greaves5.011226.002.40

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
166

(23.0 overs)
    
Wesley Strecker lbw  Singh 46 9 1
Matt Greaves lbw  Singh 21 4
Pratik Bhattacharya b  Jamil 16 2
James Bee Not Out  23 4 1 2
Alistair Bee ct  Wigmore 21 5 1
Laurence Brooker b  Brown 1 1
Nick Hitchcock Not Out  16 4
Ben Jacobs  
Simon Dawes  
Steve Greaves  
Andy Peattie  

Theale & Tilehurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cook5.003400.006.80
Durie4.002300.005.75
Singh5.0021210.504.20
Jamil4.0014114.003.50
Wigmore3.0017117.005.67
Brown2.0016116.008.00