Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Yeading CC on Sun 19 Apr 2015 at 1.30pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145

(38.4 overs)
    
James Bee Bowled  24 1
Matt Greaves Lbw  6
Pratik Bhattacharya Lbw  4
Wesley Strecker Caught  34
Stuart Knights Caught  13 1
Ben Jacobs Bowled  8
Zak Knights Not Out  0 1
Liam Barnard Bowled  5
Damien Pitt Caught  9 1
Nick Hitchcock Bowled  15
Jacob John Byerley Caught  5

Yeading CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Yeading CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 19w 6b  
for 9 wickets
34
221 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wesley Strecker8.0044144.005.50
Nick Hitchcock8.0132132.004.00
Zak Knights4.0130130.007.50
Ben Jacobs5.0210110.002.00
Matt Greaves7.0031131.004.43
Damien Pitt5.0043314.338.60
James Bee3.001500.005.00