Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v Farnham Common 3 on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Common 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
14
232 (43.0 overs)
     
S.Anjum b  Sheldon 1
N.Webb b  Sheldon 4
A.Kellepetis ct  Byerley b.M.Bowles 10
T.Williams ct  Scully b.M.Bowles 4
S.Williams ct  Joseph b.Scully 72
M.Gaute ct  +b.Sheldon 54
M.Hartup b  Sheldon 37
J.Thick b  Sheldon 5
J.Awan Not Out  7
O.Awan Not Out  8
M.Hinds  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Bowles12.0166233.005.50
Andy Sheldon17.024058.002.35
James Scully6.0043143.007.17
Zak Knights4.002300.005.75
Anthony Joseph2.002000.0010.00
Toby Burton 2.001800.009.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
13
160

(47.0 overs)
    
Mark Bowles Caught  62 12
Stuart Knights Caught  18 2
Toby Burton Stumped  0
James Scully Caught  0 1
John Slevin Caught  39 7
Joe Bowles Bowled  17 2
Jamie Oakford Bowled  0
Andy Sheldon Not Out  5 1
Zak Knights Caught  5
Jacob John Byerley Caught  0 1
Anthony Joseph Not Out  0 1

Farnham Common 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hinds10.0145222.504.50
J.Thick8.012638.673.25
O.Awan7.0230130.004.29
J.Awan13.0332216.002.46
M.Gaute4.011100.002.75
M.Hartup5.011100.002.20

  • Umpire :
    US
  • Scorer :
    US