Scorecard

Chenies & Latimer 3 v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chenies & Latimer 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165 (37.0 overs)
     
J.Moffit run out  (Hampson) 47
P.Wurraq ct  c.M.Bowles b.Z.Knights 2
N.Vaddirasu ct  +b.Z.Knights 0
J.May ct  c.M.Bowles b.Z.Knights 0
J.Jarman b  Z.Knights 5
L.Enth ct  c.Hitchcock b.M.Bowles 1
H.Rogers ct  +b.Hampson 28
D.Brown b  Burton 9
R.Vaddirasu lbw  b.Burton 12
M.Rogers b  Hitchcock 32
M.Brown Not Out  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Bowles10.0328128.002.80
Zak Knights7.022345.753.29
Anthony Joseph3.001900.006.33
Micah Hampson8.0314114.001.75
Toby Burton 6.0050225.008.33
Nick Hitchcock3.0022122.007.33

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
166

(23.0 overs)
    
Andy Peattie Lbw  4 1
Mark Bowles Caught  37 4 3 2
Micah Hampson Bowled  31 4 1 1
Nick Hitchcock Not Out  80 9 4 1
Joe Bowles Not Out  5 1
Stuart Knights  
Anthony Joseph  
Toby Burton  
Zak Knights   1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Chenies & Latimer 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Us
  • Scorer :
    Us