Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Cricket Society on Sun 01 May 2016 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
80

(35.0 overs)
    
Matt Greaves Bowled  8
Steve Greaves  
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  32
Mark Bowles Bowled  8
Damien Pitt Bowled  0
Charlie Barnard Not Out  0
Joe Bowles Bowled  1
Dylan Shellard  
Stuart Knights  
Ben Jacobs Bowled  14
Zak Knights Not Out  0

Cricket Society Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cricket Society Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
200 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Jacobs8.0220120.002.50
Charlie Barnard5.011500.003.00
Dylan Shellard3.002000.006.67
Zak Knights5.002600.005.20
Matt Greaves6.001600.002.67
Steve Greaves7.011728.502.43
Mark Bowles6.0028128.004.67
Damien Pitt2.002300.0011.50
Joe Bowles2.002100.0010.50