Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v Ickenham 4 on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 12.30pm
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ickenham 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 9b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
197 (47.0 overs)
     
R.Masceranus b  Z.Knights 88
M.Godami ct  Blundell b.Jacobs 7
S.Alexander b  Wheeler 0
Z.AAlam b  Burton 37
J.Coll ct  Jacobs b.Jones 8
A.Evans Not Out  28
A.Simms b  Jones 0
S.Ambasna b  Jones 9
E.Masceranus Not Out  1
Z.Aalam  
J.Nightingale  

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zak Knights12.0352152.004.33
Sam Wheeler12.0343143.003.58
Ben Jacobs9.0234217.003.78
Toby Burton 5.0037137.007.40
Adam Jones9.0321210.502.33

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 5b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
30
200

(35.2 overs)
    
Andy Hitchcock Caught  0
Sam Wheeler Caught  45 9
Olly Blundell Not Out  77 9 2 1
Ben Jacobs Caught  33 5 1
Andy Peattie Not Out  15 3
Anthony Heald  
Paul Daly  
Zak Knights  
Toby Burton  
Stuart Knights  
Adam Jones  

Ickenham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Ambasna11.0243143.003.91
S.Alexander8.0035135.004.38
M.Godami1.001300.0013.00
Z.Aalam7.004700.006.71
R.Masceranus5.0124124.004.80
E.Macseranus3.002500.008.33
G.Nightingale0.20400.0012.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Franks