Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Tiddington on Sun 18 May 2008 at 2:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won by six wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tiddington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
P.Manning Bowled  22
A.Willis Caught  0
R.Manning Bowled  20
G.Dohunek Bowled  13
C.Goodman Bowled  9
S.Morley Stumped  22
P.Eladdy Caught  26
J.Cheney Stumped  0
C.Evans Caught  0
L.Godfrey Not Out  0
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Green12.0425212.502.08
Martin King6.0029129.004.83
A.N. Other12.0138219.003.17
Andy Sheldon5.001700.003.40
Graeme Pitt2.301234.004.80
Kevin Dodds1.00111.001.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
134

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Dodds Caught  40 1
Craig Williams Run out  22 2
Damien Pitt Caught  24 1
Paul Daly Not Out  21
Roger Nunn Caught  4 1
Pratik Bhattacharya Not Out  16
Martin King  
Paul Green  
Andy Sheldon  
A.N. Other  
Graeme Pitt  

Tiddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dowhunek3.002200.007.33
Goodman3.002600.008.67
Morley5.0028214.005.60
Cheney3.001700.005.67
Evans5.0120120.004.00
Willis2.002000.0010.00
Manning1.01000.000.00