Scorecard

Leighton Buzzard III v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 1:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leighton Buzzard III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
254 (0.0 overs)
     
N.Allbury Caught  10
F.McJanet Caught  18
J.Clarke Caught  64
A.Smith Caught  9
R.Jenner Caught  15
S.Hallhead Stumped  64
J.Raine Caught  33
A.Smith Caught  13
T.Callaghan Not Out  11
A.Rushton Bowled  0
M.Hanlon Not Out  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Sheldon24.0392615.333.83
Laurence Brooker4.003600.009.00
Martin King6.0029129.004.83
Alan Dell7.0045145.006.43
Paul Daly6.0048148.008.00

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Dodds Bowled  42 1
Martin King Caught  26
Graham Linger Bowled  11 1
Paul Daly Caught  9 1
Andrew Pitt Caught  20 2 1
Laurence Brooker Caught  30 1
Imran Khan Not Out  0
Alan Dell Not Out  15 1
Frank Spencer  
Andy Sheldon  
Graeme Pitt  

Leighton Buzzard III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith4.002500.006.25
Hanlon10.032700.002.70
Halhead10.0142221.004.20
McJanet6.0126126.004.33
Clarke7.031535.002.14
Raine8.012100.002.63
Jenner4.011500.003.75

  • Umpire :
    John Bushby
  • Scorer :