Scorecard

Ickenham 4 v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ickenham 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
187 (35.2 overs)
     
S.Ambasna b  V.Pengrekar 28
S.Jary b  V.Pengrekar 6
F.Rumney b  Jones 71
R.Simms b  Sheldon 6
H.Marner ct  Jones b.Sheldon 11
O.De Run ct  Hitchcock b.D.Pengrekar 4
G.Pal ct  V.Pengrekar b.Jain 26
R.Atkin b  Jain 9
W.Sims b  Jain 0
J.Charan Not Out  11
E.Jary b  Jones 0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Viren Pangrekar10.0041220.504.10
Andy Sheldon10.0041220.504.10
Deven Pangrekar4.0034134.008.50
Adam Jones7.2039219.505.32
Raj Jain4.002137.005.25

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
151

(38.3 overs)
    
Stuart Knights Not Out  3
Raj Jain Caught  30
Viren Pangrekar Stumped  36 1
Adam Jones Caught  2 1
Nick Hitchcock Caught  0 1
Jake Smart Bowled  28
Andy Peattie Caught  0
Anthony Heald Bowled  26
Deven Pangrekar Caught  0
Andy Sheldon Caught  3
A.N. Other  

Ickenham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Pal8.3311111.001.29
R.Atkin10.0127127.002.70
E.Jary5.0023123.004.60
J.Charan4.001900.004.75
W.Sims7.0048316.006.86
S.Jary4.001234.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Us
  • Scorer :
    Us