Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Tabard Pilgrims on Sun 20 Jul 2008 at 1:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
252

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin King Caught  2
Wesley Strecker Caught  75
Damien Pitt Caught  56
Liam Roads Bowled  29 1 1
Imran Khan Lbw  1
Matt Greaves Bowled  0
Jake Fields Not Out  54
Matt Fields Not Out  16
Nick Thomas  
Andy Sheldon  
Steve Greaves  

Tabard Pilgrims Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omlette7.003700.005.29
Xero6.0032132.005.33
Hanse13.0346411.503.54
Willow4.004500.0011.25
Boris7.003000.004.29
Andrew Jnr4.0031131.007.75
Juggs4.002300.005.75

Tabard Pilgrims Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
109 (0.0 overs)
     
Boris Bowled  45
Egon Bowled  2
Juggs Bowled  13
Omlette Lbw  7
The Warrioir Bowled  17
Willow Stumped  0
Xero Not Out  19
Colonel Caught  0
Andrew Jnr Not Out  2
Hanse  
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin King8.0320120.002.50
Wesley Strecker9.0117117.001.89
Imran Khan4.0117117.004.25
Jake Fields3.00600.002.00
Matt Greaves9.0029129.003.22
Matt Fields10.002036.672.00