Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI v Banbury XX II on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 1:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Banbury XX II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
P.Densham Bowled  13
A.Rehman Run out  6
A.Hussain Caught  29
E.Frame Bowled  25
B.Partington Lbw  25
F.Khalid Bowled  43
I.Mahmood Stumped  4
A.T.Rehman Bowled  2
A.Azhar Not Out  3
J.Wimbush Caught  0
N.Mohammed Bowled  0

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Hitchcock10.041700.001.70
Laurence Brooker8.0126126.003.25
Paul Green7.0121121.003.00
Wesley Strecker5.012200.004.40
Gareth Evans6.012000.003.33
Steve Greaves11.042045.001.82
David Brooker5.502939.674.97

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Jon Witney Lbw  7
David Linger Bowled  19
David Brooker Caught  0
Wesley Strecker Caught  51 1
Damien Pitt Stumped  5
Andrew Pitt Run out  15 2
Gareth Evans Not Out  5
Andy Hitchcock Not Out  4
Laurence Brooker   1
Steve Greaves  
Paul Green  

Banbury XX II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.D.Rehman4.001900.004.75
A.Azhar5.011326.502.60
J.Wimbush6.032400.004.00
I.Mahmood3.001400.004.67
A.Hussain13.323100.002.30
F.Khalid3.0019119.006.33
S.Partington9.021728.501.89

  • Umpire :
    M Clark N Hinks (League panel)
  • Scorer :
    F. Hall