Scorecard

Stokenchurch v Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2009 at 1:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Won By 50 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Morton Caught  2 1
Paul Strong Bowled  30
David Brooker Bowled  11
David Linger Caught  31 1
Richard Griffin Run out  6
Wesley Strecker Bowled  21
Andy Peattie Bowled  37 1
Laurence Brooker Bowled  1
Andy Hitchcock Not Out  27
Steve Greaves Caught  5
Paul Green Bowled  0

Stokenchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Read11.0144314.674.00
P.Maddock14.0346146.003.29
C.Prime7.023100.004.43
A.Latif11.47541.250.43
R.Gurton8.0051151.006.38

Stokenchurch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Latif Bowled  6
J.Brown Caught  0
T.Carpenter Caught  43
P.Maddock Bowled  2
C.Prime Bowled  9
T.Bishop Bowled  32
G.Murton Lbw  5
S.Read Bowled  17
R.Gurton Caught  0
J.Cockerhill Not Out  2
R.Kelleher Caught  4

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laurence Brooker10.0140140.004.00
Andy Hitchcock11.032939.672.64
Paul Green5.0020120.004.00
Wesley Strecker4.011400.003.50
Steve Greaves6.02942.251.50
David Brooker5.0017117.003.40

  • Umpire :
    Matt Clark; Peter Irvin (Panel)
  • Scorer :