Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI v Oxford Downs III on Sat 08 Aug 2009 at 1:30
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 112 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oxford Downs III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
221 (0.0 overs)
     
J.West Caught  29
T.Sandbach Caught  91
N.Evans Bowled  81
B.Wakefield Not Out  5
B.Little Run out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Sheldon16.0454154.003.38
Imran Khan7.013000.004.29
Parminder Bains7.022700.003.86
Graham Linger10.5147223.504.34
Paul Daly3.003300.0011.00
Matt Greaves2.001900.009.50

Princes Risborough Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Linger Bowled  9
Martin King Lbw  0
Andy Peattie Bowled  8 2
Stephen Bromhall Bowled  39
Paul Daly Bowled  4
Kevin Dodds Lbw  0
Imran Khan Not Out  14
Richard Thompson Run out  1
Parminder Bains Bowled  10
Andy Sheldon Lbw  0
Matt Greaves Bowled  1

Oxford Downs III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Bull11.0327213.502.45
P.Hibbert16.053156.201.94
B.Little5.0022122.004.40
R.Berryman5.03400.000.80
B.Hibbert5.011300.002.60
S.Wakefield3.02111.000.33

  • Umpire :
    J.Bushby
  • Scorer :
    T.Franks