Scorecard

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bledlow on Sun 09 Aug 2009 at 2:00
Princes Risborough Cricket Club Lost By 109 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
205 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Goodchild Bowled  23
S.Williams Caught  43
O.Woodward Run out  50
M.Bloomfield Run out  30
E.Furniss Lbw  11
J.Maloney Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Khan9.023900.004.33
Farhan Khan4.01900.002.25
Robert Bartlett5.002700.005.40
Roger Nunn3.001100.003.67
Ian Rose4.002000.005.00
Alan Dell10.0330215.003.00
Andy Sheldon1.00800.008.00
Matt Greaves9.3052226.005.47

Princes Risborough Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
46

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin King Bowled  5 1
Imran Khan Stumped  2
Damien Pitt Bowled  2
Roger Nunn Caught  2
Pratik Bhattacharya Bowled  0 1
Ian Rose Bowled  18
Farhan Khan Caught  0
Robert Bartlett Bowled  2
Alan Dell Caught  2
Matt Greaves Bowled  2
Andy Sheldon Not Out  1

Bledlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mills5.02900.001.80
Lomas5.02422.000.80
Recklik5.011628.003.20
Linnle6.02942.251.50
Williams1.40422.002.40

  • Umpire :
    D.Wallace
  • Scorer :